Tender for Electrical work MCC panel and RV MCC panel and VFD and ca...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical work MCC panel and RV MCC panel and VFD and cabling and cable tray laying, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #28) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6859122 | Ref ID: 129583811). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq1 Boq2, 2,4,6-Tris(2-pyridyl)-s-triazine S type load Cell Mapleson C Circuit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq1 Boq2, 2,4,6-Tris(2-pyridyl)-s-triazine S type load Cell Mapleson C Circuit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Electrical work MCC panel and RV MCC panel and VFD and cabling and cable tray laying, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129583811

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6859122

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrical work MCC panel and RV MCC panel and VFD and cabling and cable tray laying
BOQ Title: Boq1 Boq2, 2, 4, 6-Tris(2-pyridyl)-s-triazine S type load Cell Mapleson C Circuit (V2)
Item Title: Electrical work MCC panel and RV MCC panel and VFD and cabling and cable tray laying
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 05-11-2025 9:05 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: BOQ1 BOQ2
GeMARPTS Searched: S type load Cell, Mapleson C Circuit (V2), 2, 4, 6-Tris(2- pyridyl)-s-triazine, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Scarf Knitted Woollen - Defence Specification, PP Bag for postal deptt, C Clamps as per IS 9181, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), UV - C Disinfecti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections