Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Electrical Work at Lda: Development of Lidhora Khurd Goods Shed
Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026
Deadline: 07 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137901270
Notice Ref. No.: JBP-L-T-No-65-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 5161906.24
Tender EMD: ₹ 103200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
LT outdoor panel (water proof) made/fabricated out of 1.6 mm MS sheet duly painted with powder coated having suitablecopper bus bars, indicating lamps, multifunction meter, earthing, foundation, Suitable MS Channel, Glands, lugs etc. Incoming100 A, 4 pole 16kA MCCB (2 nos, 1 as spare) and outgoing 5 x 40A 4 pole MCCB 25 kA + 5 x 63A 4 pole MCCB 25kA. All theMCCBs shall be of Schnider, legrand, ABB, L&T make or equivalent. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1980116.15 AT Par 1980116.15
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5161906.24
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT G
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/03/2026 13:00
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 103200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections