Tender for Electrical Work Lan and Cctv Work Air Conditioner Work an...

The RAJASTHAN STATE ROAD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (RSRDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Work Lan and Cctv Work Air Conditioner Work and Lift Floor Extension Work in Construction of Additional Three Floor(2Nd to 4Th Floor) at Family Court Building in Animal Husbandry Department... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RSRDC_585208_1 | Ref ID: 146915619). The estimated tender value is ₹ 34665000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 693300.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Electrical Work Lan and Cctv Work Air Conditioner Work and Lift Floor Extension Work in Construction of Additional Three Floor(2Nd to 4Th Floor) at Family Court Building in Animal Husbandry Department...

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146915619

Notice Ref. No.: RSRDCC NIT 299/2026-27 Dated 07.08.2026 Sl No 01

Tender Value: ₹ 34665000

Tender EMD: ₹ 693300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrical work LAN and CCTV work Air Conditioner work and Lift Floor Extension work in Construction of Additional Three Floor(2nd to 4th Floor) at Family Court Building in Animal Husbandry Department Premises at Gandhi Nagar Jaipur(Rajasthan)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: RSRDCC-GM
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 93, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 46, 65, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections