Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Electrical Work at (I)Provision of Pwi Office Shr with Store Room, Workshop Along with Boundary Wall under Aden/Jbp Sub Division and (Ii) Renovation of Two Commercial Hall at Drm Office Jabalpur
Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026
Deadline: 02 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135282388
Notice Ref. No.: JBP-L-T-No-58-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 1464935.96
Tender EMD: ₹ 29300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
LT outdoor panel (water proof) made out of 2 mm MS sheet duly painted with powder coated having suitable copper bus bars, indicating lamps, multifunction meter, foundation, earthing, glands, lugs, Suitable MS Channel etc. Incoming 100 A, 4 pole 25kA MCCB (2 nos, 1 as spare) and outgoing 5 x 32/40A 4 pole MCCB 25kA + 5 63A 4 pole MCCB 16kA. All the MCCBs shall be of legrand, Havells, hager, schinder make or equivalent . Design and Speciï¬cation will be approved by competent authority before supply 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 6003.28 AT Par 6003.28
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1464935.96
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT G
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 07/02/2026 14:24
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 29300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections