Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Electrical Work for Interlocking of Lc Gates Tuv 20000 in the Section of Adste/Hri of Moradabad Division.
Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145805559
Notice Ref. No.: 24_SrDEE_G_MB_2026
Tender Value: ₹ 15552709.35
Tender EMD: ₹ 311100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and recessing/ï¬xing of PVC conduit pipe with accessories, junction box etc. including making chase, and plastering/clamping etc.as per technical speciï¬cations. PVC conduit pipe conforming to IS: 9537 Part-III. 1987 (Latest version) Size:25 mm dia (Medium). Note:- On ceiling/locations where provision of recess conduit is not possible then conduit will be provided on surface as per site condition and as per instruction by Rly. Representative. " 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 116568.80 AT Par 116568.80
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15552709.35
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2026 17:22
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 31/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 311100.00
Notice Documents
correctionslipsmerged_compressed.pdf
No.123-Elect-PS-2018-15.10.18-CeilingFanElectronicRegulator.pdf
Annexure1-111-solarl-xingPart-I.pdf
Annexure1-111-solarl-xingPart-II.pdf
RDSO-TI-SPC-PSI-CLS-0020-CONTROLANDDISTRIBUTIONPANELforcolourlightingsystem.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections