Tender for Electrical Work for Improvement and Up-Gradation of Rolli...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Work for Improvement and Up-Gradation of Rolling Stock Maintenance Infrastructure of Carriage Workshop, Alambagh, Lucknow in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ElectWAMV2172025-26 | Ref ID: 131820908). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6209464.97, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 124200.00.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Electrical Work for Improvement and Up-Gradation of Rolling Stock Maintenance Infrastructure of Carriage Workshop, Alambagh, Lucknow

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131820908

Notice Ref. No.: ElectWAMV2172025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 6209464.97

Tender EMD: ₹ 124200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, fixing, testing & commissioning of floor mounted LT Panel with 1250 Amps 50KA 4P MDO type incoming ACB, Two nos. 400Amps 36KA four pole MDO type ACBs, Two nos.250Amps 36KA four pole TM based MCCBs & Four nos. 125Amps 25KA four pole TM based MCCBs including other parts and specifications as per scope of work. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Supply and Fixing of heavy duty 600 mm heavy duty BLDC air circulating fan with operating voltage 160 to 270 V, 140 W confirming to IS-2997 / 1994 or latest make: Crompton, Orient, Usha, Havells. 829681.60 2 1 80.00 Numbers 10371.02 829681.60 AT Par 829681.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6209464.97
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 10/12/2025 11:18
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 02/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 124200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections