Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Electrical Work for Implementation of Ev Charging System in Carriage Workshop, Alambagh, Lucknow.
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 03 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144961555
Notice Ref. No.: ElectWAMV2242026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 4234017.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 84700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of outdoor type plinth mount (with canopy), 415V, Dist. Panel with double door, dust and vermin protected (IP55), duly powder coated & fabricated out of 1.6 mm CRCA sheet .DB should capable of accommodating with following accessories. 1) Incomer - 01 No. 250 Amp 4-P, 36 kA MCCB with rotary handle with UV, OV & Shunt Trip Relay (complete with all accessories)and 4- Pole SPD (4 kV - 20 kV) Make: L&T / Havells / ABB 2) Outgoings: A. 63A, 4P T.M. based MCCB -- 2 Nos. B. 16A, 30mA 2P RCCB -- 20 Nos. C. 16A, 2P MCB -- 20 Nos. D. 32A, 2P MCB -- 2 Nos. 3) MFM (make ABB, L&T or Schneider) - Similar to Schneider's model no : EM 6400 with with RS485 communication port) including internal wiring, CT's & all other accessories etc. 4) Other required accessories like RYB indicators (incomer side) etc. 5) Cable entry from bottom side for both incoming and Outgoing Note: 1. All switchgear must be complied to IS/IEC 60947. 2. Necessary space & provision has to be provided for termination of cable in I/c switchgear. 3. Make of MCCB, MCB & SPD Make - Havells / ABB / L&T S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Construction of Concrete plinth M25 Grade for installation of dist. panel. Size: 1.4 mtr. (L) X 0.8 mtr. (W) X 0.3 mtr. (H) 29500.00 ♥♥ of 10 Run Date/Time: 10/07/2026 11:23:14 CW-WSHOP-AMV-ELECT/NORTHERN RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: ElectWAMV2242026-27 Closing Date/Time: 03/08/2026 15:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2 1 1.00 Job 29500.00 29500.00 AT Par 29500.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4234017.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 11:22
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 84700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections