Tender for Electrical Work at (I) Provision of Pwi Office Shr with S...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Work at (I) Provision of Pwi Office Shr with Store Room, Workshop Along with Boundary Wall under Aden/Jbp Sub Division (Ii)Provision of Store Shed, Cement Godown and Two Rooms for Sse/W/Wes... in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: JBP-L-T-No-25-2025 | Ref ID: 128834337). The estimated tender value is ₹ 802674.97, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16100.00.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Electrical Work at (I) Provision of Pwi Office Shr with Store Room, Workshop Along with Boundary Wall under Aden/Jbp Sub Division (Ii)Provision of Store Shed, Cement Godown and Two Rooms for Sse/W/Wes...

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128834337

Notice Ref. No.: JBP-L-T-No-25-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 802674.97

Tender EMD: ₹ 16100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrical work at (i) Provision of PWI office SHR with store room, workshop along with boundary wall under ADEN/JBP sub division (ii)Provision of Store shed, cement godown and two rooms for SSE/W/WEST/JBP for godown in jabalpur
LT outdoor panel (water proof) made out of 2 mm MS sheet duly painted with powder coated having suitable copper bus bars, indicating lamps, multifunction meter, foundation, earthing, glands, lugs, Suitable MS Channel etc. Incoming 100 A, 4 pole 25kA MCCB (2 nos, 1 as spare) and outgoing 5 x 32/40A 4 pole MCCB 25kA + 5 63A 4 pole MCCB 16kA. All the MCCBs shall be of legrand, Havells, hager, schinder make or equivalent . Design and Specification will be approved by competent authority before supply 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 6003.28 AT Par 6003.28
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 802674.97
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT G
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/10/2025 18:26
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 17/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 16100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections