Tender for Electrical Work For 11 Tpd Mrf Centre (Material Recovery ...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION, KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Work For 11 Tpd Mrf Centre (Material Recovery Facility) Of Peb Structure (Primary & Secondary Shed) At Basavakalyan in Basavakalyan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 9707939 | Ref ID: 148079434). The estimated tender value is ₹ 650000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16250.00.

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work For 11 Tpd Mrf Centre (Material Recovery Facility) Of Peb Structure (Primary & Secondary Shed) At Basavakalyan category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work For 11 Tpd Mrf Centre (Material Recovery Facility) Of Peb Structure (Primary & Secondary Shed) At Basavakalyan Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Electrical Work For 11 Tpd Mrf Centre (Material Recovery Facility) Of Peb Structure (Primary & Secondary Shed) At Basavakalyan

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148079434

Notice Ref. No.: DMA/2026-27/EL/WORK_INDENT61964

Tender Value: ₹ 650000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 16250.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrical Work For 11 Tpd Mrf Centre (Material Recovery Facility) Of Peb Structure (Primary & Secondary Shed) At Basavakalyan
Category: WORKS
EMD: 16250.00
Est Amt: 650000.00
Tender Fees: 500.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

kw-1-61964.doc

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections