Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Electrical Work for Extension of Platform Cover Shed on Extended Portion & other Amenities at Adl Station & Provision for Extension of Platform Cover Shed on Extended Portion & other Amenities at Bva....
Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026
Deadline: 14 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138344651
Notice Ref. No.: ELECT-CHG-25-26-PLATEXT45
Tender Value: ₹ 24884163.38
Tender EMD: ₹ 497700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical Work for extension of platform cover shed on extended portion & other amenities at ADL station & Provision for extension of platform cover shed on extended portion & other amenities at BVA station
Point Wiring by PVC conduit /PVC Casing & Capping : -- Internal wiring for light, fan, plug points and night lamp points by 1.5 sq. mm, Single Core, Multistrand (22/0.3mm), Copper Conductor (flexible), Unsheathed, Flame Retardant Low Smoke and Halogen(FR-LSH), PVC insulated Cable of 1100V grade, Type-C PVC Compound as per IS 5831, Conforming to IS :694 - 2010 (Reaffirmed 2020), ISI marked. Earthing the point with 1.5 sq. mm, Single Core, Multistrand (22/0.3mm), Copper Conductor (flexible), Un...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 24884163.38
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/03/2026 16:12
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 31/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 497700.00
Notice Documents
1.0-explantorynoteadlbva20-03-2026.pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections