Tender for Electrical Work for Energy Efficiency & Green Energy Work...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Work for Energy Efficiency & Green Energy Work over Varanasi Division. in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: E-Tender-L-15-25-26 | Ref ID: 120861670). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6092789.08, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 121900.00.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Electrical Work for Energy Efficiency & Green Energy Work over Varanasi Division.

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120861670

Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender-L-15-25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 6092789.08

Tender EMD: ₹ 121900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, connection, testing & commissioning of Occupancy Sensor (passive Infra-Red/Microwave), 360 degree ceiling mount, with necessary power pack, power extender etc. support 1 AC loads up to two ton/HVAC with isolate relay, with built in lighting switch and day light override function, designed for automatic switching of light/fan/AC indoor applications. This includes wiring from sensor to switch board along with provision of bypass. Occupancy sensor is to detect occupancy and switch off lights, fans and AC, adjustable time delay for energy saving with isolate relay for HVAC system. Complete in all respect including wiring and accessories as per technical specifications and site requirements.(RITES inspected material to be provided/used).. 02 02 150.00 Numbers 18000.00 2700000.00 AT Par 2700000.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6092789.08
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/06/2025 16:43
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 07/07/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 121900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections