Tender for Electrical Work, Electrical Material for Construction and...

The MADHYA PRADESH FOREST DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Work, Electrical Material for Construction and Maintenance Work in Balagaht, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MPFD_514748_1 | Ref ID: 143031114). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Electrical Work, Electrical Material for Construction and Maintenance Work

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143031114

Notice Ref. No.: 10 09062026

Tender Value: ₹ 1200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrical Material for Construction and Maintenance Work
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Organisation Chain: MP Forest Department||MP Forest - Balaghat Circle||Division North Balaghat
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jun-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jun-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 36, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections