Tender for Electrical Work for E Type Quarters, Providing Street Lig...

The PONDICHERRY UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Work for E Type Quarters, Providing Street Lights Approach Road from E Type Quarters to Geomagnetism. in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PU_914512_1 | Ref ID: 143916015). The estimated tender value is ₹ 103371, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2500.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Electrical Work for E Type Quarters, Providing Street Lights Approach Road from E Type Quarters to Geomagnetism.

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143916015

Notice Ref. No.: pu/Elw/2026/EQuarters

Tender Value: ₹ 103371

Tender EMD: ₹ 2500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 525

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROVIDING STREET LIGHTS APPROACH ROAD FROM E TYPE QUARTERS TO GEOMAGNETISM.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Pondicherry University
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jun-2026 12:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 03, 371
Tender Fee in ₹: 525

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections