Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Electrical Work of "Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 132/55 Kv Traction Substation, Sectioning Post (Sps), Sub Sectioning Post (Ssps) in 2 X 25 Kv Traction System (Scott Connected....
Posting Date: 18 Apr 2026
Deadline: 04 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139735983
Notice Ref. No.: PSI_BSL_KNW_EL_BD_2026
Tender Value: ₹ 258730460.76
Tender EMD: ₹ 5174700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical work of "Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 132/55 KV Traction Substation, Sectioning post (SPs), Sub sectioning post (SSPs) in 2 x 25 KV Traction System (Scott Connected Transformer) of Bhusaval- Khandwa Sections of Central Railway, to meet 3000 MT loading target."
- Electrical work of "Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 132/55 KV Traction Substation, Sectioning post (SPs), Sub sectioning post (SSPs) in 2 x 25 KV Traction System (Scott Connected Transformer) of Bhusaval- Khandwa Sections of Central Railway, to meet 3000 MT loading target."
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 258730460.76
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/04/2026 17:10
Period Of Completion : 365 Days
Bidding Start Date : 28/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/05/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 5174700.00
Notice Documents
Annexure-1Sch-BDElectricalworkcompress.pdf
RVNLAdditionalConditionsElectricalWork_1.pdf
TI-DRG-PSI-AT-RDSO-00009-20-1MODE.pdf
TI-DRG-PSI-AT-RDSO-00010-20-1MODE.pdf
TI-DRG-PSI-AT-RDSO-00024-20-1MODE.pdf
TI-DRG-PSI-AT-RDSO-00025-20-1MODE.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections