Tender for Electrical Work in C/W Raising and Extension of High Leve...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Work in C/W Raising and Extension of High Level Platforms at 11 Stations in Bahl-Brml Section. in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 251-J-Elect-T-04-2026-27 | Ref ID: 139847566). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17182832.55, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 343700.00.

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Electrical Work in C/W Raising and Extension of High Level Platforms at 11 Stations in Bahl-Brml Section.

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139847566

Notice Ref. No.: 251-J-Elect-T-04-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 17182832.55

Tender EMD: ₹ 343700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply & erection of 5M pole with double arm bracket hot dip galvanized octagonal pole with top 70 mm and bottom 130 mm around face made of 3 mm thick, steel base plate size 200x200x12 mm complete with appropriate sleeve at the top of the pole for mounting arm bracket 300 mm long suitable for LED street light fittings including casting, muffing with cement concrete foundation (1:2:4) painting, earthing and foundation GI nut, bolts with washer and smart pack junction box with single pole MCB and terminals as per explanatory note. 2 2 920.00 Numbers 3215.35 2958122.00 AT Par 2958122.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 17182832.55
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT GEN
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/04/2026 20:14
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 343700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections