Tender for Electrical Work in C/W Provision of Pre-Cooling Point at ...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Work in C/W Provision of Pre-Cooling Point at Stabling Line, Station Platforms Including R.A Siding at Various Stations Along with Associated Work over Firozpur Division. in Ferozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 251-Elect-T-16-2025-26 | Ref ID: 126815896). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13051241.58, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 215300.00.

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Electrical Work in C/W Provision of Pre-Cooling Point at Stabling Line, Station Platforms Including R.A Siding at Various Stations Along with Associated Work over Firozpur Division.

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126815896

Notice Ref. No.: 251-Elect-T-16-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 13051241.58

Tender EMD: ₹ 215300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, manufacturing, supply, erection & commissioning of weather proof, floor mounted, dust & vermin proof as per IS:8623/1993 Pt-I to Pt-III (Latest version) as per Drg No.CEE/NR/Elect/AC/311 outdoor type 415 Volt pre-cooling cum battery charging box as per explanatory note as under: - a) Pre-cooling point portion of the box complete with 200 A Aluminium bus bar for phases & 160 A for neutral MCCB 100 Amp TPN = 1 No., 415 Volt, 63 A, 5 pin socket for operation on 3 phase 415 Volt AC system b) Battery charging point portion of the box complete with Aluminium bus bar 200 Amp, DP MCB 32 A DC = 1 No., 110 Volt 32 A 3 pin socket = 1 No. for operation on 110 DC system. 2 2 17.00 Numbers 181212.69 3080615.73 AT Par 3080615.73 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13051241.58
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : POWER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/09/2025 11:01
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 14/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 215300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections