Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Electrical Work in C/W Provision of Air Conditioners in Vdu Panel Room of Sms at 88 Stations over Fzr Division.
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146070094
Notice Ref. No.: 251-Elect-T-03-R1-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 7524661.25
Tender EMD: ₹ 150500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and Erection of modular metal boxes concealed boards with white ï¬nish single mounting plate and ï¬xing of switches/plug socket and connection wiring. Make Legrand (Myrius), Schneider (Zencelo), Anchor (Ave) or similar. Metal boxes boards are to be concealed in the wall for 12 Module 2 2 60.00 Numbers 334.93 20095.80 AT Par 20095.80 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7524661.25
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : POWER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 28/07/2026 10:39
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 150500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections