Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Summary: Electrical Work in C/W Interlocking of Manned Level Crossing Gate having Tvu more than 50000, over Jammu Division.
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 30 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144876582
Notice Ref. No.: 251-J-Elect-T-11-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 528079.61
Tender EMD: ₹ 10600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 100x100x60 mm deep M.S switch box conforming to IS 5133 ( Part - I ) - 1969(latest version) with white Phenolic laminated sheet cover of approved make on front of box with brass screws & cup washers, recessing as per Tech. Specification including earthing. 2 2 7.00 Numbers 72.72 509.04 AT Par 509.04
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 528079.61
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT GEN
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 07/07/2026 12:57
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 10600.00
Notice Documents
2024_05_14ClarificationregardingsubmissionofAnnexure-VofGCC.pdf
CorrectionSlipNo7GCCofApr-2022.pdf
CorrectionSlipNo8GCCofApr-2022.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections