Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Summary: Electrical Work in C/W Interlocking of 19 Nos Non-Interlocked Lc Gates having Tvu 20000 And
Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146722769
Notice Ref. No.: 251-J-Elect-T-17-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 3604793.72
Tender EMD: ₹ 72100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 180x100x60 mm deep M.S switch box conforming to IS 5133 ( Part - I ) - 1969(latest version) with white Phenolic laminated sheet cover of approved make on front of box with brass screws & cup washers, recessing as per Tech. Specification including earthing. 2 2 30.00 Numbers 178.85 5365.50 AT Par 5365.50
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3604793.72
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT GEN
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 06/08/2026 18:33
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 72100.00
Notice Documents
2024_05_14ClarificationregardingsubmissionofAnnexure-VofGCC.pdf
CorrectionSlipNo7GCCofApr-2022.pdf
CorrectionSlipNo8GCCofApr-2022.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections