Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Electrical Work in C/W Improvement of Illumination Level at Stations as Per Latest Railway Board Guidelines, Augmentation of Power Supply Network for Pumping Installations at Kaushalaya, Majra & Pinjor...
Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025
Deadline: 20 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123561148
Notice Ref. No.: 30-Elect-T-07-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 16934519.32
Tender EMD: ₹ 234700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical work in c/w Improvement of Illumination level at stations as per latest railway board guidelines, Augmentation of Power supply network for pumping installations at Kaushalaya, Majra & Pinjore in Kalka zone and provision of a second loop line at Gurney Station over Ambala Division.
Supply & recessing/ ï¬xing of PVC conduit pipe conforming to IS 9537 part- III/1983(latest version) with accessories, junction box etc. including making chase, plastering/clamping etc. as per technical spec. i) 25 mm medium 2 02 6000.00 Metre 13.27 79620.00 AT Par 79620.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 16934519.32
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/07/2025 18:38
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 234700.00
Notice Documents
Annexure-APartnershipRetirementEmployes.pdf
GCCwithcorrectionsliplatest.pdf
GCCCorrectionslips_compressed1.pdf
Revisedinstructionforundertakingworksnearcables_compressed2.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections