Tender for Electrical Work in C/W Construction of 5 Staff Quarters T...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Work in C/W Construction of 5 Staff Quarters Type-Ii (2 Crw, 3 Jup) in the Jurisdiction of Den/S, Replacement of 18 Nos. Type-Ii Quarters in Rtgh-Bkn Section in the Jurisdiction of Aden/Rtg... in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01-El-BKN-E-Tender-25-26R | Ref ID: 126428222). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7452669.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 149100.00.

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Electrical Work in C/W Construction of 5 Staff Quarters Type-Ii (2 Crw, 3 Jup) in the Jurisdiction of Den/S, Replacement of 18 Nos. Type-Ii Quarters in Rtgh-Bkn Section in the Jurisdiction of Aden/Rtg...

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126428222

Notice Ref. No.: 01-El-BKN-E-Tender-25-26R

Tender Value: ₹ 7452669.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 149100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrical work in c/w Construction of 5 staff quarters type-II (2 CRW, 3 JUP) in the jurisdiction of DEN/S, replacement of 18 nos. type-II quarters in RTGH-BKN section in the jurisdiction of ADEN/RTGH, replacement of 14 nos. type-II quarters in HSR- SDLP section in the jurisdiction of ADEN/SDLP, replacement of 20 nos. type-II quarters in SDLP-RTGH section in the jurisdiction of ADEN/RTGH and provision of Health unit in lieu of old at Sadalpur & repair in Health unit Churu under ADEN/SDLP over BKN division.
Supply of material and wiring of LP/TP/FP/Ex. Fan point with 1.5sqmm PVC single core multi-stranded copper wire insulated concealed in stone/brick masonry wall in 19/20 mm PVC conduit with 1.5sqmm PVC wire insulated copper for earth wire 1-way / 2-way switch 5/6A as required and good quality ceiling rose including connection. This item includes modular switch, modular ceiling rose, PVC conduit and required chase as per site requirement. 2 2 513.00 Numbers 239.00 122607.00 AT Par 122607.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7452669.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TECHNICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/09/2025 18:55
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 10/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 149100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections