Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Electrical Work in C/W Augmentation/Upgradation of Transformer, Ht, Lt and Apfc Panels in Existing Substation and other Associated Works over Firozpur Division
Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026
Deadline: 09 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135941779
Notice Ref. No.: 251-Elect-T-22R-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 13626912.02
Tender EMD: ₹ 218100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, ï¬xing, testing and commissioning of H pole made of two Prestressed Cement Concrete (PCC) poles of 9M long with 4 nos. MS channel size 100x50x6mm of 2.7 mtr long 2 nos MS channel size 100x50x6mm 3 mtr long. Clamp made of MS flate size 50x6mm 1no. danger plate, barbed wire app. 10mtr with earthing as per IE rules and as per explanatory note 2 2 10.00 Numbers 16054.50 160545.00 AT Par 160545.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13626912.02
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : POWER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 16/02/2026 13:09
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 09/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 218100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections