Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Electrical Work in C/W Augmentation of Pf Shelter at 15 Nos. Nsg-5 Stations (Gogameri, Mandi Dabwali, Mahendragarh, Charkhi Dadri, Kosli, Bhattu, Mandi Adampur, Anupgarh, Hansi, Kalanwali, Raisinghnag...
Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026
Deadline: 13 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138344177
Notice Ref. No.: 36-EL-BKN-E-Tender-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 28907226.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 294500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical work in c/w augmentation of PF shelter at 15 Nos. NSG-5 stations (Gogameri, Mandi Dabwali, Mahendragarh, Charkhi Dadri, Kosli, Bhattu, Mandi Adampur, Anupgarh, Hansi, Kalanwali, Raisinghnagar, Ellenabad, Gajsinghpur, Hanumangarh Town & Jaitsar) over Bikaner Division (Total 81 Bays at 23 PFs).
Supply / Preparing of drawing in Auto CAD (Original + 2 copies) Jet Mat paper of 85/90 GSM showing over all electrical installation of Railway station / Service building, etc. as per site requirement. 2 2 90.00 Numbers 407.00 36630.00 AT Par 36630.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 28907226.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TECHNICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/03/2026 13:18
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 294500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections