Tender for Electrical Work for " Covered Cabin for Cdms/Dms of Store...

The PATIALA LOCOMOTIVE WORKS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Work for " Covered Cabin for Cdms/Dms of Store Depot Ph-1 in Workshop Area, Plw/Patiala". in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PLW-EL-430-24 | Ref ID: 112188343). The estimated tender value is ₹ 358126.59, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7200.00.

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Electrical Work for " Covered Cabin for Cdms/Dms of Store Depot Ph-1 in Workshop Area, Plw/Patiala".

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2024

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112188343

Notice Ref. No.: PLW-EL-430-24

Tender Value: ₹ 358126.59

Tender EMD: ₹ 7200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, wiring, testing & commissioning of LED based tube light points, bracket fan points etc. along with FRLS multi strand copper conductor wire PVC insulated 1100 V grade, ISI marked size 1.5 sq. mm. separately for phase and neutral for each circuit from switch board to point without joint in circuit and along with 14 SWG bare Copper wire for Earth continuity along with all accessories such as 5 amp piano type white switches, ceiling rose/ batten holder, 2.8/3.0 mm thick white Bakelite sheet, cup washers, brass/steel screws, junction box cover, ceiling fan box cover, ceiling rose etc. as per technical specifications and site requirements. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule 2-Multi light plug point wiring:- 7393.44 2 2 8.00 Numbers 924.18 7393.44 AT Par 7393.44
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 358126.59
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : MRS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 21/12/2024 15:11
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 17/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 7200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections