Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Electrical Work for Construction of Type -Iv Quarters at Rcf, Kapurthala.
Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026
Deadline: 19 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139602907
Notice Ref. No.: RCF-EL-TS-ET-150-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 2447137.53
Tender EMD: ₹ 49000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
New Wiring of 16 Units of Ty-IV Qtrs. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Power Supply Arrangement from Sub Station to Qtrs & Streetlight Poles at RCF, Kapurthala. 792797.52 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 792797.52 AT Par 792797.52
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2447137.53
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TOWNSHIP
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/04/2026 18:25
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/05/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 49000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections