Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Electrical Work for "Construction of Multi-Disciplinary Divisional Training Institute (Mddti) of Rnc Division at Hatia"
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145783855
Notice Ref. No.: EL-G-RNC-OT-MDDTI-26
Tender Value: ₹ 1276586.48
Tender EMD: ₹ 25500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply items with GST S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Erection 623164.90 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 623164.90 AT Par 623164.90 Description:- Erection items with GST
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1276586.48
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC. GEN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2026 11:54
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 31/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 25500.00
Notice Documents
OnlineBGverificationthroughIPAS.pdf
Labourlawimplementationguidelines.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo11_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections