Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Electrical Work for Construction of Engineering Department Store in the Campus of Engineering Office at Rwp, Bela.
Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026
Deadline: 24 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142517761
Notice Ref. No.: EL-EnggStore-OT-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 985266.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 19700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wiring for light point / fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sqmm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI Box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. (All the Material shall be supplied by the contractor) Group-A, Make of wire: Polycab, Havells, Universal, KEI, Anchor. 2 i 150.00 Metre 266.00 39900.00 AT Par 39900.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 985266.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT POW.
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 02/06/2026 11:15
Period Of Completion : 10 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/06/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 19700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections