Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with the Work of "Chunar Jn. Provision of Additional 6.10 M Fob with other Connected Works at Chunar (Car) Station of Prayagraj Division. Electrical Work in Connection Wi...
Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025
Deadline: 26 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131449187
Notice Ref. No.: ELG-130-2526
Tender Value: ₹ 8058927.62
Tender EMD: ₹ 161200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical work in connection with the work of "CHUNAR JN. Provision of additional 6.10 M FOB with other connected works at Chunar (CAR) station of Prayagraj Division. Electrical work in connection with the work of "PRYJ : Raising of Platform no 3/4 to high level for recoupment of shortfall in Minimum Essential Amenities (MEA) at GAE under DDU-PRYJ section." "Electrical work in connection with the work of "Interlocking of 03 Gates No. 23 & 24 (bet. LUS - KHRY) in CAR - CPU and Gate No.29 (bet. TNUE-MNQ) in SKB-FBD sections of Prayagraj division."
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8058927.62
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 04/12/2025 11:16
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 26/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 161200.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022__27_04_227.pdf
2022_12_13RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACSNo_2.pdf
2024_05_14ClarificationregardingsubmissionofAnnexure-VofGCC.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections