Tender for Electrical Work in Connection With, (I) Provision of Pit-...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Work in Connection With, (I) Provision of Pit-Line for the Maintenance of Nmg Rakes at Tkd Yard. (Ii) Setting up of Bio Toilet Testing Lab in Coaching Depot at Jhi. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 82-SRDEE-G-DLI-2026-27 | Ref ID: 141392413). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12841646.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 256800.00.

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Electrical Work in Connection With, (I) Provision of Pit-Line for the Maintenance of Nmg Rakes at Tkd Yard. (Ii) Setting up of Bio Toilet Testing Lab in Coaching Depot at Jhi.

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141392413

Notice Ref. No.: 82-SRDEE-G-DLI-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 12841646.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 256800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLSH/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required conforming to CPWD General Specifications for Electrical Works Part-I Internal - 2023 and CPWD DSR (E&M) 2025 & IS 732:2019 (reviewed 2024) & as per explanatory note. Group C 2 102 600.00 Metre 264.00 158400.00 AT Par 158400.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12841646.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT.G
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/05/2026 10:58
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 08/06/2026 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 256800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections