Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with Wiring of Third Floor of Traffic Account Building at Gm Office Hjp.
Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025
Deadline: 07 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113098836
Notice Ref. No.: L-Open-24-25-22Dt13-01-25
Tender Value: ₹ 709779.96
Tender EMD: ₹ 14200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wiring of light point with 1.5 Sq.mm FR PVC insulated Copper conductor single core multistrand cable in concealed/surface PVC heavy gauge conduit and earthing point with 1.5 sq.mm FR PVC insulated copper wire. The work shall be done as per CPWD Pt.I, manual(1972) for general speciï¬cation of electrical work. All materials should be IS marked. Cable to be use of make KDK/ Finolex/Anchor/Polycab/ Havell's conforming to IS 694/97 of 1.1KV grade .Switch, JB, Ceiling rose etc .shall be of Anchor/ Kona/ Roma/C&S or equivalent superior make and ï¬re retardant .JB/SB shall be with hylum sheet on top, Make of Conduit/ Casing Capping, Presto Plast / Malhotra/Harson/Plaza. 2 A 50.00 Numbers 457.18 22859.00 AT Par 22859.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 709779.96
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SRDEEG/SEE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/01/2025 17:26
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 24/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 07/02/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 14200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections