Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Air Compressor Rotary Screw Electrical Driven(Capacity 300 Cfm 10.0 Kg/Cm2) as Per Specification Attached for C&W Depot, Bat...
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025
Deadline: 29 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124125269
Notice Ref. No.: 30-Elect-T-08-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 666025.73
Tender EMD: ₹ 13300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical work in connection with Supply, installation and Commissioning of Air Compressor Rotary Screw Electrical Driven(Capacity 300 CFM 10.0 Kg/Cm2) as per specification attached for C&W depot, Bathinda.
Supply & recessing/ ï¬xing of PVC conduit pipe conforming to IS 9537 part- III/1983(latest version) with accessories, junction box etc. including making chase, plastering/clamping etc. as per technical spec. I) 25 MM MEDIUM 2 02 100.00 Metre 13.27 1327.00 AT Par 1327.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 666025.73
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2025 16:51
Period Of Completion : 2 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 13300.00
Notice Documents
Annexure-APartnershipRetirementEmployes.pdf
GCCwithcorrectionsliplatest_compressed.pdf
GCCCorrectionslips_compressed1.pdf
Revisedinstructionforundertakingworksnearcables_compressed2.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections