Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with Schedule A- Development of Infrastructure Facilities for Examination of Departmental Rakes & Infrastructure Facility for Examination of Memu Rake at Amla Station And...
Posting Date: 08 May 2026
Deadline: 05 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140926444
Notice Ref. No.: NGP-L-2026-T-24
Tender Value: ₹ 4750433.90
Tender EMD: ₹ 95000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical work in connection with Schedule A- Development of infrastructure facilities for examination of departmental rakes & infrastructure facility for examination of MEMU Rake at Amla Station and Schedule B- Electrical work for Provision of Road ART at Amla station.
SETC of LT XLPE insulated, Armoured, PVC sheathed Alluminium Conductor cable with aluminium lugs, glands suitable nut bolt etc. for power supply from substation to major load centers with Emergency power supply 4 Core 25 Sq. mm 2 2 1000.00 Metre 422.03 422030.00 AT Par 422030.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4750433.90
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 06/05/2026 17:10
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 95000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections