Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with Replacement of Rail Pole/Tubular Pole with Octagonal Pole, Cabling and Old Led Fittings with other Associated Works at Stations over Spr Section.
Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025
Deadline: 20 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129008845
Notice Ref. No.: 45-SRDEE-G-DLI-2025-26-E3
Tender Value: ₹ 20543261.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 252700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of following size direct in ground including excavation (upto 75-100 cm depth and not less than 35 cm wide ), sand cushioning, protective covering and reï¬lling the trench etc. as required as per IS:1255-1983 (Reviewed year 2016) and detail drawing approved by competent authority and explanatory note . Size: upto 35 sq.mm 2 2 900.00 Metre 467.00 420300.00 AT Par 420300.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 20543261.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT.G
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 28/10/2025 12:25
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 20/11/2025 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 252700.00
Notice Documents
specialconditionofcontract_1.pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections