Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with Repairing of Different Capacity of Transformer over See Division.
Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025
Deadline: 24 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 117145033
Notice Ref. No.: L-Open-25-26-01Dt02-04-25
Tender Value: ₹ 7554015.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 151100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Opening of transformer tank, lifting of core unit, dismantling of top core, re- assembling the transformer with new/old coils including all interconnections with required insulation board/paper/tape as required, heating the coil to raise the IR Value to the required level, boxing up with new gasket, ï¬lling the transformer with new/re-conditioned oil, replacement of Silca Jel by new one and painting the transformer. 2 A 2370.00 Kg 825.00 1955250.00 AT Par 1955250.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7554015.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDEEG/SEE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/04/2025 18:28
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 10/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/04/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 151100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections