Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with Provision of Raising of Platform No.1, 2/3 to High Level at Purnea Court Station.
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026
Deadline: 05 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145334772
Notice Ref. No.: EL-G-SPJ-17-ET-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 3904973.74
Tender EMD: ₹ 78100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, delivery & Fixing of octagonal pole hot Dip Galvanized in single dip average 70 micron DFT, designed for maximum wind speed of 169KM/Hr., BOP-7030 type pole of 6 m long, top dia 70mm, bottom dia. 130mm sheet thickness 3mm, in single section with Base plate (220x220x12)mm (LxBxT) with 4x20mm dia. 700mm long with 100mm projection foundation bolt complete with smart pack junction box with bakelite sheet, 6A MCB & stud terminals (for mounting inside base component of pole) and internal wiring for terminal to ï¬tting with 2x2.5 sq.mm cable including single arm bracket 1 mtr. long suitable for 3 to 10 mtr. pole of reputed make. Make - Bajaj, Transrail, Bansal, Jindal, Gammon Group or similar. 2 2 30.00 Numbers 16717.11 501513.30 AT Par 501513.30 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3904973.74
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/07/2026 11:39
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 22/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/08/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 78100.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
DECLARATIONREGARDINGASSOCIATIONWITHGAZETTEDRAILWAYOFFICERENGINEER-1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections