Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with Provision of Power Supply Arrangement for Pwl Machine at Dahod Workshop
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146070106
Notice Ref. No.: EL81-1-1-2026-27-07
Tender Value: ₹ 2316505.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 46300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SITC of LT panel consisting of 01 No. MCCB with integrated earth leakage protection 250 Amps 50 KA in incoming, 01 Nos 4P Change over switch of 250 Amps, 04 Nos 4P MCCB with integrated earth leakage protection of 150 Amps 36 KA in outgoing, complete with adequately rated copper bus bars for 3 Phase & Neutral, multifunction meter, phase indication lamps and all associated accessories. 2 2 200.00 Metre 797.00 159400.00 AT Par 159400.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2316505.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 28/07/2026 10:38
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 46300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections