Tender for Electrical Work in Connection with Provision of Lighting ...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Work in Connection with Provision of Lighting between Line No. 6 & 7 for Custom Examination (600M X2m) of Rake at Raxaul. in Samastipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EL-G-SPJ-09-ET-26-27 | Ref ID: 141308817). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3552762.48, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 71100.00.

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with Provision of Lighting between Line No. 6 & 7 for Custom Examination (600M X2m) of Rake at Raxaul.

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141308817

Notice Ref. No.: EL-G-SPJ-09-ET-26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 3552762.48

Tender EMD: ₹ 71100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and fixing of hot dip galvanised octagonal pole of over all length 4.0 mtr 70 mm top dia 130 mm bottom dia, pole sheet thickness 3 mm with accessories base plate dimensions: 200mmx200mmx12mm, J type foundation bolts 4-M16x450, pitch circle dia 200 mm, bolt length 450 mm, double arm bracket 1000 mm length suitable for two no. luminaire with smart pack junction box with bakelite sheet, 6A MCB & internal wiring for terminal to fitting with 2x2.5 sq.mm copper cable of reputed make. Make - Bajaj, Transrail, Valmont. 2 2 25.00 Each 2342.55 58563.75 AT Par 58563.75 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3552762.48
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/05/2026 19:09
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 22/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/06/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 71100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections