Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with Provision of Led Facade Lighting Systems at Drm Office Jodhpur
Posting Date: 06 May 2026
Deadline: 27 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140741832
Notice Ref. No.: 08of2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 17615349.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 352400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
RGBW Flood light : Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of LED RGBW Flood light luminaire of 60 W ( 1800 - 2100 Lumen) in white colour in 4 in 1 pixel with glueless technology for architectural Facade lighting with aluminium alloy extruded housing with electrostatically applied polyster powder coating, silicon gasket, IP66 or above, clear tempered glass for high impact resistance IK 07, ambient temperature range of -10°C to +50°C, CRI 80 (for white), 30 - 35 LPW ((for white), High efficacy discreet LEDs mounting cradle having tilting degree details, integrated power supply for LED modules, symmetric optics: 3, 10, 15, 30, 45, 60 or as per site requirement, inbuilt DMX 512 decoder function. Each light ï¬xture should be indiviually addressable and should be able to operate with any standard DMX 512 equipment, System life L70@ 50000 hours supporting LM80 report from LED manufacturer, LED make: CREE/NICHIA/LUMILEDS/OSRAM . Fixture sample should be submitted to concern engineer incharge for approval of light fixture 02 NS02 24.00 Numbers 69750.00 1674000.00 AT Par 1674000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 17615349.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS 2
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 05/05/2026 18:57
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 352400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections