Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with Provision of Centralized Air Cooling System at New Delhi Station Ajmeri Gate Side.
Posting Date: 10 May 2025
Deadline: 30 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118926363
Notice Ref. No.: 30-Elect-01-T-2025-26-E3
Tender Value: ₹ 3365605.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 67300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, ï¬xing, testing & commissioning of double skin ventilation plant of 15000 CFM air cooling unit having PUF injected (CFC free) blower section IP-55, class F insulation motor, AMCA approved blower, humidiï¬cation section complete with 8" thick cell deck pads, 4 pass PVC droplet eliminator, EU-3 pre ï¬lter, stainless steel sump, monoblock pumpset etc. as per IS, IE rules and site requirement. This item also includes making of required C C block for air cooling units etc. as required and as per site requirement. 2 011020 85.00 Sqm 1038.00 88230.00 AT Par 88230.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3365605.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT.G
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/05/2025 10:57
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 30/05/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 67300.00
Notice Documents
ADVANCECORRECTIONSLIP1TO10.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections