Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with Provision of 750V Eog Supply for Lhb Coaches at Bijwasan.
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146565995
Notice Ref. No.: 17-ElectDYCEECT168
Tender Value: ₹ 53903497.32
Tender EMD: ₹ 1078100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Earthing with 50mm dia GI pipe class B, 3 meter long earth electrode as per IS:3043 (Latest Version) to achieve earth resistances less than 5 ohms including construction of masonry enclosures with hinged cover plate of cast iron with locking arrangement (approx. size 400mmx400mm) on top, provision of earth plate, connections from earth electrode to switch gear/pole as per drawing. 2 01014300 200.00 Metre 30.00 6000.00 157.70 15462.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 53903497.32
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CREATION
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/08/2026 16:24
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1078100.00
Notice Documents
TenderdocumentT-168EOGuploaded.pdf
CeilingfandescriptionApril2024.pdf
CeilingfandescriptionandtestplanJuly2023.pdf
LEDSPECRev-3June2018_compressed1.pdf
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14_07_2022.pdf
GeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACSNo_2.pdf
GeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_3ACS-311.pdf
4StandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_4ACS-4.pdf
5StandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_5ACS-53.pdf
GeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_6ACS-61.pdf
GeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_7ACS-7.pdf
GeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_8ACS-8.pdf
GeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_9ACS-9.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections