Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with Provision of 750 V Ac Eog Testing Facility for 5 Nos New Constructed Washing Line at Jat Coaching Depot for Lhb Rakes and Additional Trip Shed at Svdk".
Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025
Deadline: 31 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127768809
Notice Ref. No.: 17-ELECT-C-JAT-EOG-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 87623035.11
Tender EMD: ₹ 588100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Engineering, manufacturing, supply, erection, commissioning and testing of 05 MVA Power Transformer conforming to IS:2026 or latest standard with no load voltage in HV side 33 KV and LV side 11 KV having frequency 50 HZ, no of phased 3 & vector group reference DYN 11, as per explanatory notes for the item, make: Schneider Electric, Siemens, ABB, BHEL. CG power and industrial solutions, EMCO power Ltd., or similar ( Warranty Period : Upto 30 months from the date of supply at Site). 2 NS2 3.00 Set 661377.13 1984131.39 AT Par 1984131.39 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 87623035.11
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : JAMMU
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/10/2025 17:42
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 31/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 588100.00
Notice Documents
ClarificationregardingsubmissionofAnnexure-VofGCC.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections