Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with Proposal for Customer Amenities Works- Extension/ Provision of Cop Towards Pf Ends at Stations ( Bpq, Cd, Bzu, Cnd, Plo, Nvg, Hrg, Buph, Ngi, Bxy, Jmv, Doh) under Ph...
Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026
Deadline: 27 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134697734
Notice Ref. No.: NGP-L-2026-T-08
Tender Value: ₹ 13778938.12
Tender EMD: ₹ 218900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical work in connection with Proposal for customer amenities works- Extension/ Provision of COP towards PF ends at stations ( BPQ, CD, BZU, CND, PLO, NVG, HRG, BUPH, NGI, BXY, JMV, DOH) Under PH-53 Umbrella PB item no. 853
SETC & transportation of LT PVC armoured cables with alluminium lugs, glands suitable nut bolt etc. 4 Core 16 Sq mm 2 2 1000.00 Metre 178.22 178220.00 AT Par 178220.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13778938.12
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 29/01/2026 15:09
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/02/2026 17:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 218900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections