Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with Installation & Commissioning of Automatic Coach Washing Plant (Acwp) at Dhn Coaching Depot.
Posting Date: 14 Dec 2024
Deadline: 09 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 111781903
Notice Ref. No.: EL-31-OPEN-2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 1624389.38
Tender EMD: ₹ 32500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Supply of Outdoor, step down Transformer of 150 KVA, 11 KV/416 V, 3-phase 50Hz, Oil immeresed, ONAN type, Copper Wound with all standard ï¬ttings and accessories conï¬rming to IS:2026. Make- Transformers & Rectiï¬ers, Eastern Transformers, MEI, Melcon Transformer to be installed on steel structure as per instruction of site incharge 2 2 4.00 Numbers 2347.41 9389.64 AT Par 9389.64 Rs.
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1624389.38
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : ELECT G
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/12/2024 18:30
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/12/2024
Closing Date Time : 09/01/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 32500.00
Notice Documents
ClarificationregardingsubmissionofAnnexure-VofGCC.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections