Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with Improvement of Washing Pit No.-01 at Coaching Depot Raxaul.
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 07 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145399199
Notice Ref. No.: EL-G-SPJ-19-ET-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 2510473.59
Tender EMD: ₹ 50200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wiring of sub main concealed/surface (Normally concealed) in heavy gauge 2 mm PVC conduit pipe with single core PVC insulated multi strand copper conductor cable 2x 4 sq. mm multi strand (56/0.3 No./Nominal dia of wire in mm.) for phase and neutral and 1 x 4 Sq. mm cable for earth. The colour coding of cable red for phase, black for neutral and green for earth must be maintain. The rates per meter includes PVC pipe 01 meter length and 03 nos 1 meter copper wire with other accessories. If more than three wires are required to be drawn for other circuit than higher size pipes are to be used or separate pipe as required as per site requirement. copper cable/wire make Havells, Finolex, Anchor, Polycab, KEl or similar. PVC pipe make Malhotra, Bansal, Jyotiplast, Simplex or similar. 2 2 570.00 Metre 1224.00 697680.00 AT Par 697680.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2510473.59
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 16/07/2026 13:39
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 24/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/08/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 50200.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
DECLARATIONREGARDINGASSOCIATIONWITHGAZETTEDRAILWAYOFFICERENGINEER-1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections