Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with Improvement in Reliability/Redundancy of Lighting Arrangement at Pfs and Circulating Area at Anvt Station.
Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025
Deadline: 10 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128424282
Notice Ref. No.: 29-SRDEE-G-DLI-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 10226542.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 201100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 25 A, Lighting BBT( Bus Bar trunking), Copper conductor, 1P+100% neutral, 2.7kA for 0.1 sec, IP 55 complete by suspension on ceiling of following capacity Lighting Bus Trunking for use on 1 phase 2 wire 220(+-10%) volts, 50Hz A.C. supply with sheet metal clad (GI) enclosure made of hot-galvanizes steel treated according to UNI EN 10327/ extruded aluminium housing, necessary joints, elbow joints, provision of tapping. The enclosure shall provide a protection not less than IP- 55. The enclosure shall provide a protection of IK 07 against mechanical impact.The busbar Trunking shall comply with standard IEC 61439-6 and the rated current of the busbar trunking systems shall be referred to the average ambient temperature of 55 °C. with following items. 25 A Lighting Bus with IP-55, Cu Conductor, 2P, As per Explanatory Note 1. 2 011020 2.00 Numbers 5044.00 10088.00 AT Par 10088.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 10226542.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT.G
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/10/2025 18:57
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 10/11/2025 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 201100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections