Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with Improvement of Health Unit over Sealdah Division.
Posting Date: 24 May 2025
Deadline: 16 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119675306
Notice Ref. No.: ELEG-OT-1229-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 3295840.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 65900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of integrated LED TUBE LIGHT 4ft. luminaires 1 X 20W (approx.) (Extruded Aluminium LED Batten) (IP:20) (indoor type) complete with tube and all accessories as per General Specification. (LED Luminaries Make - Bajaj/ Philips/ Havells/ Crompton/ Panasonic) 2 2 9.00 Numbers 3975.00 35775.00 AT Par 35775.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3295840.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELE/G/SDAH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/05/2025 19:14
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 16/06/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 65900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections