Tender for Electrical Work in Connection with Improvement of Gate Gu...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Work in Connection with Improvement of Gate Gumity with Toilet Faicility at Various Lcs in Agra-Palwal Section and Mathura-Alwar & Mathura-Achhnera Section. in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: T-15-N-2026-27 | Ref ID: 146430836). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1755302.20, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35100.00.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with Improvement of Gate Gumity with Toilet Faicility at Various Lcs in Agra-Palwal Section and Mathura-Alwar & Mathura-Achhnera Section.

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146430836

Notice Ref. No.: T-15-N-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1755302.20

Tender EMD: ₹ 35100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, laying, testing and commissioning of with material fixing and providing the Light/ FTL/C.Fan/E.Fan concealed wiring point with 2.5Sq.mm PVC insulated and sheathed multistrand copper wire 1100 V grade, single core with1.5sq.mm. PVC insulated copper conductor for continuous earthing in recessed steel/PVC conduit pipe 25mm.1.6mm.thick dia bend, junction box etc. with ceiling rose batten holder, flush type 5A. switches mounted on white laminated phenolic sheet 3mm. thick cover on front of MS box made of 18S.W.G. MS sheet of suitable size complete with replastering of wall if required wiring to be done in separate circuit.(Concealed wiring to be done on walls and roof if RCC roof is already constructed surface through PVC casing caping good quality double lock type wiring may be done 2 2 50.00 Numbers 216.89 10844.50 AT Par 10844.50
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1755302.20
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR DEE G
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 01/08/2026 15:39
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 35100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections