Tender for Electrical Work in Connection with Improvement of Earthin...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Work in Connection with Improvement of Earthing Arrangement of Electrical Assets at S&T Installations over Lucknow Division. in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1196-SrDEE-NR-LKO | Ref ID: 131070960). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1355836.36, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27200.00.

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with Improvement of Earthing Arrangement of Electrical Assets at S&T Installations over Lucknow Division.

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131070960

Notice Ref. No.: 1196-SrDEE-NR-LKO

Tender Value: ₹ 1355836.36

Tender EMD: ₹ 27200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Earthing with 40 mm dia GI pipe class 'B' 3 meter long earth electrode as per IS:3043 (latest version) to achieve earth resistance less than 5 ohms including construction of masonry enclosures with hinged cover plate of cast iron with locking arrangement (approx. size 400mm x 400mm) on top, provision of earth plate. As per technical scope of work. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-Earthing with 600 x 600 x 6 mm thick GI plate earth electrode as per IS 3043 (Latest Version) 133936.00 02 a 25.00 Job 5357.44 133936.00 AT Par 133936.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1355836.36
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PLANNING
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 27/11/2025 19:00
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 27200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections