Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with (I) Replacement of Old/Dilapidated Quarters by 09Units Type -Ii Quarters under Aden/Mtd. (Ii) Construction of New 9-Unit Type-Ii (Ums-04Nos, Dso-04Nos, Mcpe-01 No.)....
Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146497827
Notice Ref. No.: 22of2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 7846666.77
Tender EMD: ₹ 157000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical work in connection with (i) replacement of old/dilapidated quarters by 09units Type -II quarters under ADEN/MTD. (ii) construction of new 9-unit Type-II (UMS-04nos, DSO-04nos, MCPE-01 no.) staff quarters at various stations under ADEN/MTD (iii)construction of new 12 unit Type-II (DIA-04nos, LAU-04nos, SUJH- 04nos) and 04 unit Type-IV (DIA-02nos, LAU-02 nos) staff quarters under ADEN/DNA.
Supply of material & wiring of sub-main with 2x6 sq mm PVC insulated multi-strand ( 84 /.30 mm ) copper conductor cable in existing laid ( surface / recessed ) PVC conduit pipe and continuous running of PVC insulated copper earth wire of 1 Sq.mm. as per speciï¬cations attached as required.(Inspection- Consignee, Inspection Charges - Nil ) 02 NS02 2100.00 Metre 87.45 183645.00 AT Par 183645.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7846666.77
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS 2
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/08/2026 19:00
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 157000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections