Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Electrical Work in Connection with (I) Raising of Platform from Medium Level to High Level of Pf -1 with Amenities at Bomadara, Rajkiawas, Kairla, Hanwant & Pf-2 at Salawas and Hanwant in Ju Division....
Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145805549
Notice Ref. No.: 20of2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 13346181.46
Tender EMD: ₹ 267000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical work in connection with (i) raising of platform from medium level to high level of PF -1 with amenities at Bomadara, Rajkiawas, Kairla, Hanwant & PF-2 at Salawas and Hanwant in JU Division (ii) Electric work in c/w provision of customer facilities at Good Shed/CRT of Hanwant Station.
Supply, install, test commission of 8Modular metal flush box with suitable size cover &base frame as per specification (Inspection- Consignee, Inspection Charges - Nil ) 2 NS02 45.00 Numbers 270.62 12177.90 AT Par 12177.90
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13346181.46
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS 2
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2026 19:14
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 31/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 267000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections